Free shipping in Canada on orders over $150

Dried Labrador Tea

Latin name: Rhododendron groenlandicum
Common name(s): Labrador Tea, Bog Labrador tea
Wild harvested on Vancouver Island, BC

$12.00

6 g

Out of stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

A powerful medicinal plant with resiny flavour and rich aroma. This wild herbal plant is usually prepared as a tea, both hot and iced are enjoyable and offer a remarkably rich flavour profile with pronounced tannins and spicy aromatics.

Ingredients: Ingredients: 100% wild-harvested dried Labrador tea leaves (Rhododendron groenlandicum)

CULINARY INSPIRATION FOR dried labrador tea

  • Use it in a tea with other complementary wild botanicals and herbs
  • Spice meat, soups, drinks and cakes

Storing dried botanical

Dried botanicals last longer in a cool, dry place.
Keep the jar in a dry environment away from direct sunlight.

Recipes Suggestion

You might also like

Pin It on Pinterest